Question
Atualizado em
25 dez 2020
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa settle ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It has two main meanings.
‘To settle’ (verb) means to rest in one place for a long time, or to make a compromise/sort or an issue or dispute.
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)