Question
Atualizado em
25 dez 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa (weak)in slang ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
@yssnmmr
I read that weaksauce in slang means: insignificant, uncool, boring
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Could you give an example? Depending on the context it can mean different things.
Was this answer helpful?