Question
Atualizado em
25 dez 2020
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Alemão Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Latim
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Justice e Equality ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Justice... Righting a wrong often through legal means
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Equality .. treating people the same regardless of gender, race or preferences
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Alemão Quase Fluente
@cme4pif Thank you for explaining this with pictures. I don't think we are all born equal, but I would like to put forward the view that we are all evil because that is contrary to justice. I would be grateful to hear what you think about that, if you don't mind me asking.