Question
Atualizado em
24 dez 2020
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
„was versteht man unter Mitglieder?“
I didn’t get the question pattern here. what is the stem? or direct, what does this question mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
What do we mean by members? = What do we mean by members?
(Mitglieder = Leute die einer Partei, einem Verein, einem Club oder ähnlichem angehören)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Alemão
Literally: "What is understood under the term of 'Mitglieder' ?" => What is the common understanding of the term 'Mitglieder'? => What does 'Mitglieder' mean?
Based on the expression: etwasᴬᴷᴷ [unter {etwas}ᴰᴬᵀ] verstehen
[ Unter {dem Begriff}ᴰᴬᵀ "Mitgliederᴺᴼᴹ" ] versteht man [Personen oder Organisationen, die formal einer bestimten Organisation angehören].
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Turco