Question
Atualizado em
23 dez 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What is abbreviated ?
"Wish I would've cause baby, you're my- (Fuck nah)"
and What "Wish I would've cause baby" mean?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Shortened from "wish I would have because..."
Based on the line before it, it means "I didn't say anything, but I wish I would have because you are my-" (Not a full sentence)
"Baby" is a term of endearment, a nickname for your lover
Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?