Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2020
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
how to say "what you/she etc..." ?
like in the examples:
"what you have eaten is poisonous"
"what she imagined might not be true"
how to express this kind of noun clause in Japanese?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Chile)
のは/ことは/ものは
君が食べたものは有毒です
彼女が思ったことは本当ではない可能性がある
http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar/cl...
http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar/no...
https://pastebin.com/xyrZC5XQ
https://www.tomo-japanese.com/single-post/2014/...
https://jlptsensei.com/learn-japanese-grammar/の...
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Japonês
@krfsp
「~こと」「~もの」
depends on the teks.
What you have eaten is poisonous.
あなたが食べた"もの"は有毒です。
What she imagined might not be true
彼女が想像した"こと"は ...
I can't believe what he said to you.
私は彼があなたに言った"こと"が信じられない。
I gave her what she wanted.
私は彼女が欲しかった"もの"をあげました。
Do you remember what I told you?
わたしがあなたに言った"こと"を覚えてる?
You can choose what you like.
好きな"もの"を選んでいいですよ。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@putrimari
when I read your sentences, it might seem that if that "thing" is an abstract thing, we'd better use "こと", while if the "thing" is more like concrete/physical thing, we use "もの".
is that so?
- Japonês
@krfsp
Maybe you are right.
But I am not sure.
Because I am orang Jepang so I choose "こと" "もの" naturally(without thinking).
Its difficult to explain how to choose"もの" or "こと"
I hope orang lain lebih pitar bantu kita...
Sorry ya I can't give you Jawaban bagus.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@putrimari
Ah ya honto daijoubu, Mari san.😆 I mean, there are many features of a language which we use based on our intuition, right? Bahasa Indonesia juga begitu, and there's nothing a non-native speaker can do but enhance their instinct and mindset so they can think in a way like a native would think. (this is the true obstacle and I realize that sooner or later, I will have to face this😆)
btw Mari san, while you're here, I want to ask. before (in your question) kamu bilang 教えてくれて. pertanyaan saya:
1. kenapa pakai くれて (kureru ya I believe)
2. kenapa kedua verb nya 教えて & くれて pakai -te form
maaf ya, saya benar2 beginner di bahasa Jepang dan masih di tahap introduction di verb forms nya.
- Japonês
@krfsp
Saya juga beginner.
Dua dua nya beginner ya☺️
I hope we can help each other supaya kita jadi lebih pitar😉
kamu ajar aku Bahasa Jepang
あなたは私に日本語を教える
kamu ajarkan aku Bahasa Jepang.
あなたは私に日本語を教えてくれる
Ibu bangun saya
お母さんは、私をおこす。
Ibu bangunkan saya
お母さんは、私をおこしてくれる。
if you want to say「Thank you for~」
You can use
「~てくれてありがとう」
Thank you for your help
助(たす)けてくれてありがとう
Thank you for coming
来(き)てくれてありがとう
Thank you for watcking my Youtube channel.
私のYoutube channelをみてくれてありがとう。
Thank you for calling
電話(でんわ)してくれてありがとう。
Terima kasih bersihkan kamar saya.
私の部屋(へや)をきれいにしてくれてありがとう。
kalo kamu pinjam uang
お金(かね)をかしてくれて、ありがとう。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@putrimari ooohhh.. so that's why..... ah I get it now how to use it (karena saya dapat baca di internet tentang "kureru" & "morau" ditambah penjelasan dari kamu, I get it better now!)
教えてくれてありがとう, Mariさん😆
教えてくれてありがとう, Mariさん😆