Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2020
- Turco
-
Castelhano (Chile)
-
Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
O que significa comiéndose ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Eating each other.
Eating something.
Need the whole sentence for a correct translation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@hatininhayalleri eso dependerá de la situación en todo caso comiéndose está en el verbo presente proviene del verbo comer
Ejemplo : El está comiéndose un tazón de arroz .
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Turco
@Pacal A sentence, a line of songs and let me share that line with you "y las olas van comiéndose la arena"
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Yeah, so that's metaphorical language of course. Means "and the waves are eating the sand"
Was this answer helpful?