Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does "ur" mean?
Does it means "you are" or "your"? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes. It's used in texting. It means either, depending on context.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Turco
hi! it means "your" under normal conditions. but sometimes people just don't wanna write "u're" for "you are" and even shorten that by using "ur" as well. but the second one is not correct 😊 espero q te sirvaa!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Turco