Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She wants to seem interesting.
Like she hangs out with real folk.
folk
i know the meaning . but in this case.... ?
Respostas
19 dez 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Here it means people. It is considered colloquial (informal), almost to the point of seeming uneducated, so do not use it in formal writings such as an essay.
Was this answer helpful?