Question
Atualizado em
18 dez 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
what does 茶汤 means? how is it different from 汤?pls also show me some examples of 茶汤(which kind of food can be called like that)
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
茶汤have two meanings. One is the water in the tea.
Another meaning is a food in which flour is made into a paste with boiling water.Kind of like porridge.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
to be a native Chinese. to be honest I don`t know about 茶汤. maybe this is someting in ancient Chinese
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita