Question
Atualizado em
17 dez 2020
- Russo
-
Sueco
Pergunta sobre Sueco
Como é que se diz isto em Sueco? gillar vs tycker om
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
@sol1974 "Gilla" is often used less seriously while "tycker om" is used about something you thought about. If you "gillar" ice cream you enjoy eating it but if you "tycker om" ice cream you would eat it often.
To "tycka" is basically to have an opinion about something. You could ask someone "Vad tycker du?" and it would mean "What would you prefer?" while "Vad gillar du?" would mean "What do you like?"
Some people use it interchangeably and some use one in all situations.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo