Question
Atualizado em
13 fev 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre print out e print ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That depends on context, because it generally means the same thing.
"I'm going to print this document" and "I'm going to print out this document" have the exact same meaning. However you can have a "printout" which is basically the paper you printed.
Ex: "the teacher handed the printouts to the students" meaning the teacher handed the printed out papers to the students. But as a verb, both mean the same thing and will be understood interchangeably :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (EUA)
You are very welcome! Glad to help :)
Was this answer helpful?