Question
Atualizado em
15 dez 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre lousy e disgusting ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Lousy means not very good (unless the "s" is unvoiced, in which case it means full of lice.) Disgusting means repulsive, making you feel sick
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo