Question
Atualizado em
14 dez 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I kinda have got to take a shower e I kinda have to take a shower ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@_kimhajung It's the same, but the second one is more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@_kimhajung For the first one, I would change it to..
I have got to take a shower.
It means seriousness, as in... "Oof, I'm stinky. I need to shower."
While "I kinda have to take a shower." means this:
person A: do you want to go outside and play?
person B: I kinda have to take a shower.
meaning: I need to take a shower first, because it's important.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano