Question
Atualizado em
14 dez 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What is meaning of cherry on top as slang??
Is it the same meaning of I wanna sleep with you? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@leamon7777 “The cherry on top” usually means the last piece of something. Like putting a cherry on top of a cake. It usually does not have a sexual meaning
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
아니요 😂😅 이렇게 사용하지 않도록 조심하십시오! "완벽하게 끝내다", "추가로"또는 "마지막으로"와 같은 의미입니다. 이것을 엉망으로 만들면 누군가를 혼동시킬 수 있습니다!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Coreano