Question
Atualizado em
13 dez 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)?
🥑pls correct my sentence..
You'd better say you have the different value from me, instead of calling me I'm wrong. Everyone gets to have different values as they grow up from their different experiences and backgrounds.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Here are a few corrections!
"You could say you have a different perspective than me, instead of calling me wrong. Everyone has different experiences because they grow up with different backgrounds and environments."
Hope I could help!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano