Question
Atualizado em
11 dez 2020
- Coreano
-
Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Russo
"Разве о нем можно что-то не знать!? Да мы все детство вырезали им на скамейках неприличные слова! Оказывается, можно."
У меня есть 2 вопроса об этом предложении
1. разве о нем можно что-то не значть!?
->я хочу знать нюанс этого предложения. Это значит "How can't you know about it!?" ?
2. Оказывается, можно
->Значит "вероятно, мы всё дество вырезали." ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Ucraniano
1. Yes, the person who said that expresses strong emotion of not understanding how such an obvious thing (for example) can not be know by somebody who is being asked that question.
2. No, that means "It turns out that you actually can not know something about him/it" depending on the context. It is related to the first sentence, the second one does not seem related to the third one. At least not from this context.
Если честно, предложение посередине "Да мы все детство вырезали им на скамейках неприличные слова!" здесь немного путает, а первое и третье предложения между собой выглядят как связанные напрямую.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
1) Yes, or "How can't you know anything about it?"
2) Не совсем, это значит "Оказывается, можно не знать"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
1. Can it be possible that someone knows nothing about it? The speaker is sure that everyone must know it and can't believe that someone does not.
2. Оказывается можно is a continuation of the sentence 1.
Разве можно не знать? Оказывается, что можно.
Can it be possible that someone knows nothing about it? It turns that it is. There is at least one person who is unaware of it. Regardless of all we did in our childhood.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
1. That is a form of speech. In reality - sure, somebody can not know smth about that. The person who said that just considers it impossible.
2. Yes, sure, it is possible
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Klarado @Lia-P @sorrowbride Thank you very much for all the answers you gave!! Now I got it all. Have a nice!