Question
Atualizado em
10 dez 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
- Italiano
-
Japonês
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Português (Portugal)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa ゆく年くる年 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
It literally means "the year that goes and the year that comes." You say that phrase when you look back to the passing year and look forward to arriving year at the turn of the the year, namely the new year's eve.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
「ゆく年くる年」is an NHK program which is broadcasted on new year's eve.
「ゆく年」means old year.
「くる年」means coming new year.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?