Question
Atualizado em
10 dez 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Trust me e Believe me ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing, but "trust" implies that you feel more strongly about it or are basing your trust on that person rather than what they are saying.
For instance, if I say I "believed someone", I mean that I think what they say is right.
If I say I "trusted someone", I mean that I think they wouldn't lie to me or that I value them, and that I believe what they are saying is right because of that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano