Question
Atualizado em
10 dez 2020
- Polaco
-
Italiano
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Quando si usa "buon dì "?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
"dì" basically means day and it is a synonymous of “giorno" (but is a little bit archaic way to say it)
So "buon dì" means "buongiorno" but it is not used as often as it.
You can use Buon dì generally in the morning of a day.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
I think in the north it's used more, here where I live it is used, still not as common as Buongiorno, but I think if you say Buondì you sound a little more lively ^^
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
ciao @dreamssharon si scrive "buondì", attaccato
non è usato spesso
lo puoi sentir dire la mattina, quando ci si incontra
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?