Question
Atualizado em
7 dez 2020
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Japan was the big story ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@Michael_Carlson hello the full sentence is: in the 1980s Japanese the big story and people pay attention to China now because of its huge population and market.
What does that mean of this sentence 🥲
- Inglês (EUA)
@Skei Ok!! This means that China with the system they have developed in the marketing sector and policies too,which is involved in the importing and exporting of commodities taking place in the country, so they have drawn a lot of attraction from the Global market. Would like to know more about this this is my LINE ID:michealcarlson1122, hope to hear from you.
Was this answer helpful?