Question
Atualizado em
7 dez 2020
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i could live in London e i could be living in london ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
”I could live in London” is to describe a future possibility. "I could be living in London" describes a alternative to the present situation.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
what is the difference between immeasurable and infinite?
- Inglês (EUA)
@fluffytom That is actually difficult.
Umm..."immeasurable" literally means "cannot be measured". "infinite" literally means "has no end."
They overlap in meaning.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio