Question
Atualizado em
4 dez 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com dual .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The word “blue” has dual meanings.
One meaning is the color. The other meaning is the feeling of sadness. My coat is blue. I have been blue since my friend moved away.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
So dual means being 2 things at once: dual meanings, dual feelings, dual objectives.
Was this answer helpful?