Question
Atualizado em
12 fev 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa As well as can be expected. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
ex.
"It went as well as can be expected."
it mean as good as can be under the circumstances (in the given situation).
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
It means they judged you and came up with an expectation for you and you met that expectation.
"Exceeded expectation" means you did better. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)