Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
2 dez 2020
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Piece by piece ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Malaio
@Annie_James means one by one. 한 조각 씩
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
doing something one step at a time/one by one.
Usually it means doing it slowly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Malaio
@Annie_James nope. piece of cake means that something is very easy. for example
james : that maths test was a piece of cake. im sure i can get 90% and above.
annie: jjinja?! Daebak!
Was this answer helpful?