Question
Atualizado em
27 nov 2020
- Francês (França)
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre transparent e honest ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
27 nov 2020
Featured answer
- Português (Brasil)
Honest is to describe a person specifically. Transparent can be used to a person with the same meaning of honest, but it would be more common to use honest. And also you use transparent to objects. Like, you say the blouse is transparent, but not that the blouse is honest right?
Transparent is more "general" and more used when describing things. Hope I helped!
Was this answer helpful?