Question
Atualizado em
19 nov 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa vent ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There are two words for ‘vent’ one is a noun and one is a verb,,
the verb means ‘let out, release’
phrases:
“I need to vent about my problems to someone.”
“That person vents a lot..”
It basically means to tell someone your problems or something that happened,, it’s usually not a positive word.
Was this answer helpful?