Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa “shook James warmly by hand” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I guess that probably means “shook him hand”. right?
- Inglês (EUA)
@sy08101017 I thought so too, but it means that The Ladybird shook James hand, like how you do when you want someone’s attention. She moved his hand left and right quickly
Was this answer helpful?