Question
Atualizado em
13 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "I can't say ~" what is meaning?. somebody used it for emphasis ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@jeho94 they’re extending the sound of say “I can’t sayyyyy”
Implying cute shyness
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@jeho94 😅😂 well aside from emphasis
I know in math it means “approximatively equal”
🤷🏻♀️
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The phrase "I can't say" usually means, "I don't know."
"I can't say what he's thinking."
"I can't say what color shirt he wants because he did not tell me."
Did that help?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?