Question
Atualizado em
13 nov 2020
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hit a hunnid in the fast lane ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means I made lots of money fast. hunnid is slang for hundred. fast lane is slang for doing things fast, or just fast. hope this helped.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Podria significar "driving 100mph" in the actual fast lane?
Was this answer helpful?