Question
Atualizado em
12 nov 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "What would make you a unique individual?" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@jpmax unique means one of a kind so that phrase means like “what would make you a “one of a kind” person?”
i hope this helps, tried to explain it best as possible.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@pinkwine
Thank you for your explanation!
So it basically means, "what makes you totally different from others?" in order to ask for the unique features of the person?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês