Question
Atualizado em
11 nov 2020
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa だいたい as an adjective 😖 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Could you be more specific in what context? because だいたい is usually used as either a noun or an adverb😉
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Yes sorry, I have to make a question and answer (yes or no), like the first example.
It's the number 4
- Japonês
なるほど。
わかる/わからない は動詞なので、
副詞として だいたい を使うという
ことですね。
だいたい は普通は否定文の中では使わずに、肯定文の中で mostly の意味で使います。
だいたい わかります
I mostly understand.
From zero understanding to 10,
ぜんぜん わからない
あまり わからない (少しだけわかる)
すこし わかる
だいたい わかる
よく わかる
I hope it helps.
Was this answer helpful?