Question
Atualizado em
10 nov 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre How do you pronounce this word e How to pronounce this word ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"How do you pronounce this word? " is better. The other sentence is incomplete, and really needs something else, like "Could you tell me how to pronounce this word?" or "I don't know how to pronounce this word"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)