Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What has the world done to you? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@Bourbon106 It means the surroundings of someone has affected them. It can also mean the people around them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês