Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre nel e nello ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
Sostanzialmente ha lo stesso significato, si scrive diversamente rispetto alla parola che lo segue,
ovvero; se la parola chiede l'articolo "il" si userà "nel", invece se richiederà l'articolo "lo" si userà "nello", per esempio:
Il cesto - "nel" cesto
Lo specchio - "nello" specchio
Spero di esserti stato utile Sakalisian.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Italiano
@sakalisian012 Do you know the difference between the masculine articles "il", "l' " and "lo"?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Italiano
@sakalisian012
"nello" is the fusion of the preposition "in" + the article "lo".
"nel" is the fusion of the preposition "in" + the article "il".
"El gato duerme en la cama".
Cama = letto. What articles must be used before "letto"? The article "il". "il letto". So, we need to say, "en la cama". "in il letto"? No! In Italian, "in" and "il" are fused together. "In" transforms and become "ne-". Even "il" transforms, and becomes "-l". They get together and we have "nel". Nel letto= En la cama! Il gatto dorme nel letto.
But what happens si el gato duerme en el armario??? "Armario" in Italian is "sgabuzzino". What article does "sgabuzzino" want? the article "lo", because the word "sgabuzzino" begins with "s+consonant". Lo sgabuzzino! So, how do we say "en el armario"? "In lo sgabuzzino"? No! "in" and "lo" always want to be together, like "in" and "il". "In" becomes "ne-" and "lo" becomes "-llo". "Nello"! Nello sgabuzzino = en el armario . Il gatto dorme nello sgabuzzino!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?