Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com juggle .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Two common meanings:
First meaning: physical action of repeatedly tossing stuff
"I learned how to juggle from my aunt."
"The juggler we saw at the circus was so good!"
"My useless talent is juggling fruit."
Second meaning: to handle/manage/deal with several things at one time
"I'm having trouble juggling all my responsibilities."
"It's hard having to juggle between having kids, a full time job, and college."
"Juggling schoolwork has never been my strong suit."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"He can juggle five balls at the same time."
"I have to juggle so many things, my schedule is packed."
"Juggling work, kids, marriage, finances is not easy."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?