Question
Atualizado em
7 nov 2020
- Russo
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa 診撓描写等はなんちゃってです
This is the pediatrician's description. But I can't understand what is meant
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Russo
- Japonês
@Anne_of_austria
The first half of the sentence seems to be Chinese.
I don't understand Chinese but by machine translation;
診撓 --> 診断 = Diagnosis
描写-->説明 = Explanation
Where is this sentence written?
A novel? Manga? or some other media?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Japonês
@Anne_of_austria
I see.
If so, なんちゃって meaning in Japanese is,
= This expression is used, when the thing said is not serious/ true / a kind of joke etc.
I'm not sure why Chinese and Japanese are mixed, but if you connect the meaning,
Translation =
*Diagnosis explanation etc. is not seriously written/ or seriously said. ( Something like this meaning)
Additional explanation;
The reason I asked Manga etc. is that if it's conversation in a real life, it's unnatural.
But if Manga, then might be OK, depending on the situation.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?