Question
Atualizado em
7 nov 2020
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa "それは、まさに食い散らかすといった風だった。" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
It was just like "eat messily".
「食い散らかす」は、
1."食べこぼしたりしながら、汚く(散らかしながら)食べる" という意味と、
2."あれこれ中途半端に(無責任に)手を出す"という意味があります。
"食い散らかす" has two meanings.
1."to eat in a slovenly manner and dirty the surrounding area"
2."to dabble in a lot of things imcompletely/ Irresponsibly "
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
@luaria3 Then how would you translate the sentence into English please? Thank you for your answer by the way! :)