Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? I’m upset in cockney rhythm slang?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
@Delia_Diary13
l think 'scotch mist' means 'pissed' = very drunk
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Red mist is used in general English to mean very angry /upset. I think it may be a cultural reference. The Scots were constantly at war with the English.. I may be completely wrong in my interpretation but it seems a logical conclusion
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?