Question
Atualizado em
3 nov 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa further ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“(figuratively) more distant,”
and
“additionally” or “moreover”
and sometimes
“more distant (physically)”
......
“más distancia (figurativamente)”
y
“además” o “por otra parte”
y a veces
“más distancia (físicamente)”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Ex: The more you plan out your future, the further you’ll be able to go in life.
Cuanto más planifiques tu futuro, más lejos llegarás.
Furthermore, if you are sufficiently prepared, the hard times won’t be so hard.
Además, si estés bastante preparado, los tiempos difíciles no serán tan difíciles.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
“Farther” is almost the same word too, but is used more for physical distances.
“Farther” es casi la misma palabra, pero se usa más para distancias físicas.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)