Question
Atualizado em
1 nov 2020
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
-
Árabe
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Árabe
How to write in Arabic: bil izym?
They use is a lot in lebanese tv series but I don't know how to write it in Arabic script.
Thanks!!!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
@patiessagg could you tell me an example because I think the second word is wrong ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@patiessagg I think you mean bil izen
بالاذن
Which means excuse-me
We say it often when we want to go 🙄
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão