Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Hey, I'd like to know what does "quit stalling" means. I'm talking about gardening stuff :) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
stalling = delaying, making someone wait, avoiding a subject, procrastinating
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Actually, can I ask another thing? I'd like to know if the "spill it" in the picture that I posted has the same meaning of "spill it out"?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Denver55578 spill it = say it.
"quit stalling and spill it" = hurry up and say it already.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?