Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Macedónio
-
Nepalês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre the land which I came from e the land where I came ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
“the land which i came from”:
the word “from” means this could be where you were born, where you lived before, or where you previously went before
“the land where I came” : it means this is where you went to before
both can be used to say that was the place you went to, but the word “from” could add the meaning that it is where you were born/raised
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês