Question
Atualizado em
5 set 2015
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa かけがい ?
オレにとってアイツラはかけがいのないダチさ
Respostas
Deleted user
5 set 2015
Featured answer
かけがいのない(掛け替えの無い) is an idiom, and in most cases, all of the characters are written in hiragana in modern Japanese. it means 'irreplaceable'.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Good quesion, I want to follow. Thanks.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
かけがいのない(掛け替えの無い) is an idiom, and in most cases, all of the characters are written in hiragana in modern Japanese. it means 'irreplaceable'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Deleted user
一点書き忘れました。「かけがい」は、「かけがえ」が口語として訛った形です。言いやすいように変化しました。現代ではこの訛った「かけがい」は(口語のみならず)文語でも使われます。が、正確には「かけがえ」です。^^
Was this answer helpful?