Question
Atualizado em
27 out 2020
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Both て形 and ので can express the reason. What’s the difference between them? Thanks.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
ので means natural reason.
て means continuing another sentence, sometimes it means "please guess what I want to say."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?