Question
Atualizado em
25 out 2020
- Ucraniano
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa My uncle has fixed me up with a summer job.
Does it mean I still work at that job
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means the uncle arranged or found a job for the person.
The person either has not started the job yet or has started and is still working at the job.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano