Question
Atualizado em
9 fev 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "don't mind my mess" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU)
@khushiiiii is incorrect. “Don’t mind my mess” does not mean mistakes, it means an actual physical mess. For example, if you brought a guest to your house and there were clothes on the floor, you would tell them “don’t mind my mess” to be polite
Was this answer helpful?