Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
9 fev 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com prospect or prospective .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Filipino
@a9041103 you are my Prospect because I can see that you have the potential to be part of my team.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
@a9041103 The prospective buyer came in to my house to see if the car that i'm selling is still in good condition.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
@a9041103 Prospect is a noun. Prosective is an adjective.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user