Question
Atualizado em
24 out 2020
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Her boss kicked arround her and then she cracked up... ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Cracking up” mean laughing but I don’t know what “kicked around”means.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
@zuchini20 oh I got it, she has been treated badly (so like roughly or in an unfair way) and cracked up can both mean crying or laughing. So I think in this situation it means that she cried because of how her boss is treating her.
Was this answer helpful?