Question
Atualizado em
23 out 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Qual é a diferença entre la (la salade) e le (le repas) e les (les pates) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
- Flamengo
Basically, French has different articles and words are genderer (either masculine or feminine). You need to use the right one according to the gender of the noun, and if it's singular or plural.
Definite articles:
"Le" is used for singular masculine words
"La" is used for singular feminine words
" L' " is used for any singular word that begins with a vowel or a non-aspirated "h"
"Les" is used for all plural words
Indefinite articles:
"Un" is used for singular masculine words
"Une" is used for singular feminine words
"Des" is used for plural words
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Francês (França)
- Flamengo
@summerjjay It's just natural for us. Sadly, foreigners have to learn each article with each new word.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?